Contact Us

Alabama B.A.S.S. Nation High School Directors & Staff

For general information email ABNHS2015@gmail.com.
Or, please feel free to contact the District Director for your county below.

Darrel High

Darrel High

Alabama Youth & High School State Director

334-707-7355
abnhs2015@gmail.com
Scott Ashley

Scott Ashley

Tournament Director & District 4 Director

Counties Covered:
Blount, Etowah, Calhoun, Cherokee, Cleburne

205- 306-8723
scott.ashley@terex.com

Jeffrey McCord

Jeffrey McCord

Tournament Director & District 10 Director

Counties Covered:
Henry, Barbour, Coffee, Houston, Dale, Geneva, Covington, Crenshaw, Pike

334-797-8946
jeffrey@hnbfirst.com

Susan High

Susan High

ABN High School Bookkeeper

abnhs2015@gmail.com
Lindsay McCord

Lindsay McCord

TIGER Division Registration

334-797-0775
abnhstiger@gmail.com334
Gina Burdeshaw

Gina Burdeshaw

TIDE Division Registration

334-726-4176
abnhstide@gmail.com
Kyle Morris

Kyle Morris

District 2 Director

Counties Covered:
Cullman, Marshall, Morgan, Limestone, Madison, DeKalb, Jackson

(256) 590-4830
kmorris@cullmancats.net

Patrick Hall

Patrick Hall

District 1 Director

Counties Covered:
Lauderdale, Colbert, Lawrence, Franklin, Marion, Winston, Walker

patrickh@flytheshoals.com

Connie Sweeney

Connie Sweeney

District 3 Director

Counties Covered:
Jefferson, St. Clair, Shelby, Talladega, Bibb, Chilton, Coosa

Eddie Sweeney

Eddie Sweeney

District 3 Assistant Director

Counties Covered:
Jefferson, St. Clair, Shelby, Talladega, Bibb, Chilton, Coosa

DeAnna Ashley

DeAnna Ashley

District 4 Assistant Director

Counties Covered:
Blount, Etowah, Calhoun, Cherokee, Cleburne

 

Dustin Wright

Dustin Wright

District 5 Director

Counties Covered:
Lamar, Fayette, Pickens, Tuscaloosa, Sumter, Greene, Hall, Marengo, Perry

Dwright@tcss.net

Ray Willett

Ray Willett

District 6 Director

Counties Covered:
Lee, Chambers, Russell, Macon, Randolph

(334) 703-0705
crw0019@auburn.edu

Breanna Wyatt

Breanna Wyatt

District 7 Director

Counties Covered:
Autauga County, Elmore County, Lowndes and Montgomery

(205) 577-3468
bremwyatt27@yahoo.com

Joseph Lacy

Joseph Lacy

District 7 Assistant

Counties Covered:
Autauga County, Elmore County, Lowndes and Montgomery
John Salter

John Salter

District 8 Director

Counties Covered:
Dallas, Wilcox, Clarke, Monroe, Conecuh, Escambia, Bulter, Choctaw

(251) 714-0664
goose8898@yahoo.com

John Black

John Black

District 9 Director

Counties Covered:
Washington, Mobile, Baldwin

(251) 214-7839
johnanjenese@aol.com

Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Staff/Emcee